Your Favourites
Wherever you see this heart symbol around the site, you can click to add things like products, articles and more to your favourites.
Build a quote list
Are you after more than one product, or need quantity pricing? Add products to your quote list and send it through to our team in one go!
Follow us
ShopsMOXA EDS Shop
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-205
5 Port 10/100BaseTX Entry-Level Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £55
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-205A
5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £65
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-305
5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £129
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP
5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
From £150
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-G205A-4PoE
5 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 x IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ por...
From £383
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
TN-5305
5 Port Wide Temperature IP67 EN 50155 Rail Certified Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
From £184
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-P206A-4PoE
6 Port Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch with 4 x IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
From £243
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-208
8 Port Entry-Level Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £80
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-208A
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £94
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-308
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £164
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-G308
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
From £219
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-P308
8 Port Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch with 4 x IEEE 802.3af PoE ports
From £269
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
TN-5308
8 Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Certified Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
From £302
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
TN-5308-4PoE
8 Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Unmanaged PoE Switch with 48V DC...
From £401
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-309
6 Port 10/100BaseTX + 3 Port 100BaseFX Multi-mode Fibre Unmanaged Industrial Eth...
From £395
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EDS-210A
10 Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP ports
From £202
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online - IN STOCK
EDS-316
16 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
From £348
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
SDS-3008
8 Port Smart Industrial Ethernet Switch with slim design and EtherNet/IP, PROFIN...
From £309
Qty / trade pricing available
Buy online
EOM-104
4 Port 10/100M Embedded Managed Ethernet Switch Module
From £142
Qty / trade pricing available
Quote only products
EOM-G103-PHR-PTP
3 Port Gigabit Ethernet Embedded Managed Redundancy Module with IEC 62439 suppor...
PT-G503-PHR-PTP
3 Port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch...
EDS-405A
5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-405A-EIP
5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with EtherNet/IP
EDS-405A-PN
5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with PROFINET
EDS-405A-PTP
5 Port IEEE 1588v2 PTP Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-505A
5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-P506E
6 Port Managed Industrial EN 50121-4 Rail Certified PoE Switch with 4 PoE+ 60W p...
EDS-408A
8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-408A-3S-SC-48
8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with ±24V and ±48V DC power inputs
EDS-408A-EIP
8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with EtherNet/IP
EDS-408A-PN
8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with PROFINET
EDS-508A
8 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-608
8 Port Compact Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-G508E
8 Port Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
PT-508
6 Port 10/100BaseT(X) + 2 Port 100BaseFX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with...
TN-5508A
8 Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Switch with M12...
TN-5508A-8PoE
8 Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed PoE Switch
EDS-G509
9 Port Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
PT-G7509
9 Port Gigabit Combo Modular Rack-mount Managed Ethernet Switch with IEC 61850-3...
EDS-510A
7 Port + 3 Gigabit Combo Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-510E
7 Port + 3 Port GB/SFP Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EDS-P510
7 Port (4 PoE Port) + 3 Gigabit Combo Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-P510A-8PoE
2 Port Gigabit Combo + 8 Port PoE Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
PT-510
10 Port 10/100BaseT(X)/100BaseFX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with IEC 618...
TN-5510A
8 Port + 2G Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Switc...
TN-5510A-8PoE
8 Port + 2G Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed PoE Switch
EDS-611
8 Port + 3 Gigabit Port Compact Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-G512E
8 Port + 4 Port SFP Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
EDS-G512E-8PoE
8 Port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) PoE+ and 4 Port 100/1000SFP Managed Industrial Gigabi...
PT-7710
12 Port Modular Rack-mount Managed Ethernet Switch with IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 su...
EDS-516A
16 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-616
16 Port Compact Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-G516E
12 Port + 4 Port SFP Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
TN-4516A-12PoE-4GPoE
16 Port EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Wide Temperature PoE Switch
TN-4516A-4GTX
16 Port EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Wide Temperature Switch
TN-5516A
16 Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Switch
TN-5516A-8PoE
8 Port + 8 PoE Port EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Switch
TN-5816A
16 Port Layer 3 Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Switch
EDS-518A
16 Port + 2G Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-518E
18 Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
TN-5518A-8PoE
8 Port + 8 PoE Port + 2G Port Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed E...
TN-5818A
16 Port + 2 Port Gigabit Layer 3 Wide Temperature EN 50155 Rail Certified Manage...
EDS-619
16 Port + 3 Gigabit Port Compact Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
IKS-G6524A
24 Port Layer 2 Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
IKS-G6824A
24 Port Layer 3 Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
TN-4524A-16PoE
24 Port EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Wide Temperature PoE Switch
ICS-G7526A
26 Port Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
ICS-G7826A
26 Port Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
IKS-6726A
24 Port 10/100BaseT(X) + 2 Port Gigabit Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Swit...
EDS-528E
24 Port Fast Ethernet + 4 Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with IEC 61850-3/...
EDS-728
24 Port + 4 Gigabit Port Layer 2 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
EDS-828
24 Port + 4 Gigabit Port Layer 2/Layer 3 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Swi...
ICS-G7528A
28 Port Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
ICS-G7828A
28 Port Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
IKS-6728A
24 Port 10/100BaseT(X) + 4 Port Gigabit Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Swit...
IKS-6728A-8PoE
24 Port Fast Ethernet+ 4 Gigabit PoE+ Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch...
PT-7528
24 Port Fast Ethernet + 4 Port Gigabit Modular Rack-mount Managed Ethernet Switc...
PT-7728
24 Port Fast Ethernet + 4 Port Gigabit Modular Rack-mount Managed Ethernet Switc...
PT-7728-PTP
24 Port Fast Ethernet + 4 Port Gigabit PTP Managed Modular Rack-mount Ethernet S...
PT-7828
24 Port Fast Ethernet + 4 Port Gigabit Layer 3 Modular Rack-mount Managed Ethern...
TN-4528A-16PoE-4GPoE
28 Port EN 50155 Rail Certified Managed Ethernet Wide Temperature PoE Switch
ICS-G7748A
48 Port Layer 2 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
ICS-G7750A
48 Port Layer 2 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with two 10Gigabit Et...
ICS-G7752A
48 Port Layer 2 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with four 10Gigabit E...
ICS-G7848A
48 Port Layer 3 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
ICS-G7850A
48 Port Layer 3 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with two 10Gigabit Et...
ICS-G7852A
48 Port Layer 3 Modular Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with four10Gigabit Et...
Product filter
Show buy online first
Switch type
No. of LAN ports
2
3
1
4
11
5
2
6
18
8
3
9
8
10
1
11
3
12
9
16
4
18
1
19
3
24
3
26
12
28
6
48
Speed
Advanced filter options
With PoE
19
Yes
With fibre
64
Yes
Operating temperature