Industrial Cellular

Industrial cellular routers and gateways for secure VPN setup, M2M communication, remote serial device connectivity and IIoT applications.

View Sort by
Showing 19 of 25 Industrial Cellular
SmartFlex SR303
Modular LTE Router
Flexible, Modular LTE Router with Wi-Fi
  • Cellular Generation: 4G
  • 10/100 LAN ports: 2, 5
  • RS-232 ports: 1
  • RS-422 ports: 1
  • RS-485 ports: 1
  • Wi-Fi
£578
ICR-3231
Industrial LTE Gateway Router
Industrial IoT 4G LTE Router & Gateway with Cortex A8 1GHz processor, 512MB RAM and 4GB eMMC flash memory
  • Cellular Generation: 4G
  • 10/100 LAN ports: 2
  • RS-232 ports: 1
  • RS-485 ports: 1
  • Wi-Fi
  • Digital I/O: Yes
  • Suitable for: IIoT, Smart Cities and ITS
£459
ICR-1601
Industrial 4G LTE Router
Industrial Cellular 4G LTE Cat.4 Router
  • Cellular Generation: 4G
  • 10/100 LAN ports: 2
  • Wi-Fi
  • Suitable for: IIoT
£201
ICR-2031
4G Industrial Cellular Router
Entry-Level 4G Industrial Cellular Router with 1x 10/100 Ethernet ports and 1x SIM slot (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE with 3G/2G fal...
  • Wireless Bands: N/A
  • SIM Slots: 1
  • Antennas: 2x SMA connectors
  • Ethernet ports: 1
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT(x)
  • Serial Ports: N/A
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
From £190
ICR-2431
4G Industrial Cellular Router
Entry-Level 4G Industrial Cellular Router with 2x 10/100 Ethernet ports, dual SIM slots and 2x COM ports (-40°C to +75°C...
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE with 3G/2G fal...
  • Wireless Bands: N/A
  • SIM Slots: 2
  • Antennas: 2x SMA connectors
  • Ethernet Ports: 2
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
From £211
ICR-2531
4G Industrial Cellular Router
Entry-Level 4G Industrial Cellular Router with 4x 10/100 Ethernet ports and dual SIM slots (-40°C to +75°C)
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE
  • Wireless Bands: N/A
  • Antennas: 2x SMA connectors
  • Ethernet ports: 4
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT(x)
  • Serial Ports: N/A
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: 6-pin terminal block to...
From £224
ICR-4453
5G Industrial Cellular Router
Ultra High-Speed 5G Cellular Router and Edge Gateway with 5x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1x 10Gigabit SFP port, 2x COM, 1x C...
  • Cellular standard: 5G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz and 5GHz
  • Antennas: 4x Cellular SMA, 1x GNSS, 3x ...
  • Ethernet ports: 5x RJ-45, 1x SFP
  • Ethernet Speed: 5x Gigabit, 1x 10Gigabit
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485, 1x C...
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V
  • Power Connector: 2-pin terminal block
IR829
Rugged Integrated Services Router
Rugged Integrated Services Router with 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 4x WiFi antenna 2x cellular antenna, 1x RS-232 port, 1...
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz, 5GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA, 4x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 4
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-232/422/4...
  • Power Supply: DC power, AC adapter
  • Input Voltage Range: 9.6V to 60V DC
IR807
Rugged Industrial Cellular Router
Rugged Industrial Multimode 4G Cellular Router with 2x 10/100Base-T(x) Ethernet ports, 2x RS-232 ports and 1x USB2.0 por...
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE
  • Antennas: 2x SMA, 1x GPS
  • Ethernet ports: 2
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT
  • Serial ports: 2x RS-232
  • Input Voltage Type: DC
  • Input Voltage Range: 9.6V to 60V DC
  • Power Connector: 4-Pin DC Input
IR809
Rugged Industrial Multimode 4G Cellular Router with 2x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) Ethernet ports, 1x RS-232 ports, 1x RS-232/4...
  • Cellular standard: 4G LTE
  • Antennas: 2x SMA, 1x GPS
  • Ethernet ports: 2
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT
  • Serial ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-232/422/4...
  • Market Certifications: IEEE 1613, IEC 61...
  • Enclosure Rating: IP30
  • Enclosure Mounting: DIN-Rail, Wall-mount
IR8340
Rugged Industrial Switching Router
14 port Rack-mount Rugged Industrial Switching Router with 4x Gigabit PoE ports, 4x Gigabit SFP, 4x Gigabit combo, 2x co...
  • Cellular standard: 5G
  • Wireless Bands: N/A
  • Antennas: Cellular SMA
  • Ethernet ports: 14
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Serial ports: N/A
  • Power Supply: DC power, AC adapter
  • Input Voltage Range: 9.6V to 60V DC
IR1101
Modular Integrated Services Router
5G Ready Modular Industrial Integrated Services Router with 4x Fast Ethernet ports, 1x Gigabit combo port, 1x RS-232 por...
  • Cellular standard: Modular cellular slot
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz, 5GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA on the module
  • Ethernet ports: 5
  • Ethernet Speed: 4x 10/100 Fast Ethernet ...
  • Serial ports: 1x isolated RS-232 (RJ45)
  • Power Supply: DC power, AC adapter
  • Input Voltage Range: 9.6V to 60V DC
NR300-4G
4G Industrial Cellular Router
4G LTE Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 1x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM, and 9V to 36V DC input
  • Cellular standard: 4G
  • Wireless Bands: N.A
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA
  • Ethernet ports: 1x LAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 36V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
£130
IN STOCK
NR310-4G
4G Industrial Cellular Router
4G LTE Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 2x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM and 9V to 36V DC input
  • Cellular standard: 4G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA
  • Ethernet ports: 2x LAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 36V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
From £182
IN STOCK
NR500-P3G
3G Industrial Cellular Router
3G Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 4x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM, 2x DI, 2x DO and 9V to 48V DC i...
  • Cellular standard: 3G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA, 2x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 4x LAN or 3x LAN, 1x WAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
£215
NR500-P4G
4G Industrial Cellular Router
4G LTE Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 4x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM, 2x DI, 2x DO and 9V to 48V ...
  • Cellular standard: 4G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA, 2x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 4x LAN or 3x LAN, 1x WAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
£312
IN STOCK
NR500-S3G
3G Industrial Cellular Router
3G Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 2x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM, 2x DI, 2x DO and 9V to 48V DC i...
  • Cellular standard: 3G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA, 2x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 2x LAN or 1x LAN, 1x WAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
£189
NR500-S4G
4G Industrial Cellular Router
4G LTE Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 2x Fast Ethernet, 2x COM, 2x DI, 2x DO and 9V to 48V ...
  • Cellular standard: 4G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz
  • Antennas: 2x Cellular SMA, 2x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 2x LAN or 1x LAN, 1x WAN
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/Base-T(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
£286
NR600-5G
5G Industrial Cellular Router
5G Industrial Cellular VPN Router with dual SIM, dual-band Wi-Fi, 4x Gigabit Ethernet, 2x COM, 2x DI, 2x DO and 9V to 48...
  • Cellular standard: 5G
  • Wireless Bands: 2.4GHz and 5GHz
  • Antennas: 4x Cellular SMA, 2x Wireless S...
  • Ethernet ports: 4
  • Ethernet Speed: 10/100/1000BaseT(x)
  • Serial Ports: 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485
  • Voltage Range: 9V to 48V DC
  • Power Connector: Terminal plug
IN STOCK
In a rush? Let us do the leg work.
Enquiry information  
Your name  
Company name  
Email address  
Telephone  
+44(0)1782 337 800
+44(0)1782 337 800