Industrial Serial Converters

RS-232/RS-422/RS-485, copper to fibre isolation, DIN-rail mount, wall-mount, market certified — if you need an industrial serial-based converter, we have a product.

Filter your results
In stock [5]
View Sort by
Showing 19 of 29 Industrial Serial Converters
ADAM-4541
Fibre Optic to Serial Converter
Multi-mode Fibre Optic to RS-232/422/485 Converter
  • Communication: Fiber Optic to RS-232/422...
  • Input: Multi mode Fibre (Send and Receiv...
  • Output: RS-232/422/485 (Full/half duplex...
  • Baud Rate (bps): 1200 bps115.2 kbps
  • Connectors: 1x plug-in terminal block, 2...
  • Input Voltage: 10V to 30V DC
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
  • Certification: CE
ADAM-4542+
Fibre Optic to Serial Converter
Single-mode Fibre Optic to RS-232/422/485 Converter
  • Communication: Fiber Optic to RS-232/422...
  • Input: Single mode Fibre (Send and Recei...
  • Output: RS-232/422/485 (Full/half duplex...
  • Baud Rate (bps): 1200 bps921.6 kbps
  • Connectors: 1x SC fiber connector, 1x 10...
  • Input Voltage: 12V to 24V DC input
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
  • Certification: CE
ADAM-4520
Serial Converter
Isolated RS-232 to RS-422/485 Serial Converter
  • Communication: Converter/Repeater
  • Input: RS-232
  • Output: RS-422/485
IN STOCK
ADAM-4520A
Robust Isolated Serial Converter
Robust RS-232 to RS-422/485 Isolated Serial Converter
    ADAM-4520I
    Serial Converter
    1 Port Robust RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter
    • Communication: Converter/Repeater
    ADAM-4521
    Serial Converter
    1 Port Addressable RS-422/485 to RS-232 Converter
    • Communication: Converter/Repeater
    • Input: RS-422/485
    • Output: RS-232
    • Baud Rate (bps): 1200 bps115.2 kbps
    • Isolation Voltage: 3000V DC
    • Connectors: 1 x DB9 female connector, 1 ...
    • Input Voltage: 10V to 30V DC
    • Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
    LDM85
    Serial to Fibre Optic Modem
    Serial to Fibre Optic Modem
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    DCP485
    Serial Converter
    1 Port DIN Rail Isolated RS-232 to RS-485 Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Serial
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    LDM422
    Serial Converter
    1 Port Isolated RS-232 to RS-422 Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Serial
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    LDM485
    Serial Converter
    1 Port Isolated RS-232 to RS-485 Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Serial
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1150
    Serial to Fibre Converter
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi/Single-mode SC/ST Fibre Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1150I
    Serial to Fibre Converter
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi/Single-mode SC/ST Fibre Converter with 2kV isolation
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1150-IEX
    Serial to Fibre Converter
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi/Single-mode SC/ST Fibre Converter with IECEx certification
    • Certification: Oil and Gas Certified
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1150I-IEX
    Serial to Fibre Converter
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi/Single-mode SC/ST Fibre Converter with IECEx certification and 2kV isolation
    • Certification: Oil and Gas Certified
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1170I
    canbus to fibre converter
    1 Port Industrial CANBus to Fibre Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Protocol: CANBus
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1180I
    profibus to fibre converter
    1 Port Industrial PROFIBUS to Fibre Converter
    • Suitable for: Oil and Gas
    • Certification: Oil and Gas Certified
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Protocol: PROFIBUS
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    ICF-1280I
    profibus to fibre converter
    2 Port Industrial PROFIBUS to Fibre Converter
    • Suitable for: Oil and Gas
    • Certification: Oil and Gas Certified
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Protocol: PROFIBUS
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    TCF-142
    serial to fibre converter
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi/Single-mode SC/ST Fibre Converter
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    IN STOCK
    TCF-142-M-SC-RM
    RS-232/422/485 to Multi-mode Fibre Slide-in Module Converter, SC Connector
    • Converter type: Serial to Fibre
    • Bus: Serial I/O
    In a rush? Let us do the leg work.
    Enquiry information  
    Your name  
    Company name  
    Email address  
    Telephone  
    +44(0)1782 337 800
    +44(0)1782 337 800