Ethernet Media Converters

Ethernet media converters and extenders, fibre, DSL, DIN-rail and modular rack-mount devices. If you need to extend your network over a different medium take a look.

Sort by
Showing 19 of 28 Ethernet Media Converters
ADAM-6541
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Single/Multi Mode SC/ST Fibre Industrial Media Converter
From £117
EKI-2541M
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Multi Mode SC Fibre Industrial Media Converter
From £111
EKI-2541MI
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Multi Mode SC Fibre Wide Temperature Industrial Media Converter
FREE DELIVERY
From £152
EKI-2541S
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Single Mode SC Fibre Industrial Media Converter
From £148
EKI-2541SI
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Single Mode SC Fibre Wide Temperature Industrial Media Converter
FREE DELIVERY
From £234
EKI-2741F
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to Gigabit SFP Fibre Industrial Media Converter
From £129
EKI-2741FHPI
Industrial IP31 PoE Media Converter
1 port SFP to Ethernet Media Converter with High Power Gigabit PoE 60W power budget
FREE DELIVERY
From £284
EKI-2741FL
Gigabit Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to Gigabit SFP Fibre Media Converter
From £34
EKI-2741FPI
Industrial PoE Media Converter
1 port SFP to Ethernet Media Converter with 1x Gigabit PoE+ up to 30W
FREE DELIVERY
From £270
EKI-2741LX
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-LX Fibre Industrial Media Converter
FREE DELIVERY
From £236
EKI-2741ML
Gigabit Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to Gigabit Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter
From £56
EKI-2741SL
Gigabit Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to Gigabit Single-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter
From £61
EKI-2741SX
Ethernet to Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fibre Industrial Media Converter
FREE DELIVERY
From £169
EKI-2742FPI
Industrial PoE Media Converter
1 port SFP Ethernet Media Converter with 2x Gigabit PoE+ up to 30W per port
FREE DELIVERY
From £297
IEX-402-SHDSL
Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender
Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender
FREE DELIVERY
From £478
IEX-402-VDSL2
Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender
Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender
FREE DELIVERY
From £424
IEX-408E-2VDSL2
VDSL2 extender switch
Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Switch
Qty / trade pricing available
IMC-101
Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Ethernet to Single/Multi Mode SC/ST Fibre Industrial Media Converter
IN STOCKFREE DELIVERY
From £159
IMC-101G
Fibre Media Converter
1 Port Gigabit Ethernet to Single/Multi Mode SC/ST Fibre Industrial Media Converter
FREE DELIVERY
From £289
In a rush? Let us do the leg work.
Get in touch
Our technical sales team are ready to answer your questions.
T: +44 (0)1782 337 800 • E: sales@impulse-embedded.co.uk
CHAT TO A SPECIALIST
ONLINE
COVID-19 UPDATEThrough strict hygiene and distancing practises, we are still fully operational. Feel free to get in touch for more info! contact us
+44(0)1782 337 800